FCI AGM - Ethics Class Live now!!!

Watch here

Filmfare Awards: The Complete Winners List - PDF

Published on Wednesday, March 17, 2021
The Filmfare Awards, the most popular award ceremony of Indian Film Industry presented by The Times Group every year. Here's the complete list of winners:

65th Filmfare Awards 2020

Category Winner
Best Film ‘Gully Boy’
Critics Best Film ‘Article 15’ (Anubhav Sinha) and ‘Sonchiriya’ (Abhishek Chaubey)
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male) Ranveer Singh for ‘Gully Boy’
Critics Best Actor in Leading Role (Male) Ayushmann Khurrana for ‘Article 15’
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female) Alia Bhatt for ‘Gully Boy’
Critics Best Actor in Leading Role (Female) Bhumi Pednekar and Taapsee Pannu for ‘Saand Ki Aankh’
Best Director Zoya Akhtar for ‘Gully Boy’
Best Actor in Supporting Role (Male) Siddhant Chaturvedi for ‘Gully Boy’
Best Actor in Supporting Role (Female) Amruta Subhash for ‘Gully Boy’
Best Music Album ‘Gully Boy’: Zoya Akhtar-Ankur Tewari and ‘Kabir Singh’: Mithoon, Amaal Mallik, Vishal Mishra, Sachet–Parampara and Akhil Sachdeva
Best Lyrics Divine and Ankur Tewari for “Apna Time Aayega” (Gully Boy)
Best Playback Singer (Male) Arijit Singh for “Kalank Nahi Ishq Hai Kajal Piya” (Kalank)
Best Playback Singer (Female) Shilpa Rao for Ke Ghungroo Toot Gaye (War)
Life Time Achievement Award Ramesh Sippy
Best Debut Female Ananya Pandey for ‘Student Of The Year 2’ and ‘Pati Patni Aur Woh’
Best Debut Male Abhimanyu Dassani – Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota
Best Debut Director Aditya Dhar – Uri: The Surgical Strike
50 Years of Outstanding Contribution to Cinema Manish Malhotra
People’s Choice Award for Best Short Film Deshi
Best Short Film in Fiction Shazia Iqbal – Bebaak
Best Short Film in Non-Fiction Ananth Narayan Mahadevan – Village of a Lesser God
Best Actor Female in Short Film Sarah Hashmi – Bebaak
Best Actor Male in Short Film Rajesh Sharma – Tindey
Best Original Story Anubhav Sinha, Gaurav Solanki – Article 15
Beat Screenplay Zoya Akhtar, Reema Kagti – Gully Boy
Best Dialogue Vijay Maurya – Gully Boy
Best Editing Shivkumar V Panicker – Uri: The Surgical Strike
Best Action Paul Jennings, Oh Sea Young, Parvez Shaikh and Franz Spilhaus – War
Best Background Score Karsh Kale and The Salvage Audio Collective – Gully Boy
Best Choreography Remo D'Souza – "Ghar More Pardesiya" – Kalank
Best Cinematography Jay Oza – Gully Boy
Best Costume Divya Gambhir, Nidhi Gambhir – Sonchiriya
Best Production Design Suzanne Caplan Merwanji – Gully Boy
Best Sound Design Bishwadeep Dipak Chatterjee and Nihar Ranjan Samal – Uri: The Surgical Strike
Best Special Effects Sherry Bharda And Vishal Anand For YFX – War
Excellence in Indian Cinema Award Govinda
Filmfare R. D. Burman Award Sashwat Sachdev

64th Filmfare Awards 2019

Category Winner
Best Film Raazi
Critics Best Film Andhadhun
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male) Ranbir Kapoor (Sanju)
Critics Best Actor in Leading Role (Male) Ayushmann Khurrana (Andhadhun), Ranveer Singh (Padmaavat)
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female) Alia Bhatt (Raazi)
Critics Best Actor in Leading Role (Female) Neena Gupta (Badhaai Ho)
Best Director Meghna Gulzar (Raazi)
Best Actor in Supporting Role (Male) Gajarj Rao (Badhaai Ho), Vicky Kaushal (Sanju)
Best Actor in Supporting Role (Female) Surekha Sikhri (Badhaai Ho)
Best Music Album Sanjay Leela Bhansali (Patmaavat)
Best Lyrics Gulzar (Raazi)
Best Playback Singer (Male) Arijit Singh (Raazi)
Best Playback Singer (Female) Shreya Ghoshal (Padmaavat)
Life Time Achievement Award Sridevi
Best Debut Female Sara Ali Khan (Kedar Nath)
Best Debut Male Ishaan Khattar (Beyond the Clouds)
50 Years of Outstanding Contribution to Cinema Hema Malini
People’s Choice Award for Best Short Film Plus Minus
Best Short Film in Fiction Rogan Josh
Best Short Film in Non-Fiction The Soccer City
Best Actor Female in Short Film Kirti Kulhari (Maya)
Best Actor Male in Short Film Hussain Dalal (Shameless)
Best Original Story Abubhav Sinha (Mulk)
Beat Screenplay Sriram Raghavan, Arijit Biswas, Pooja Ladha Surti, Yogesh Chandekar, Hemanth Rao (Andhadhun)
Best Dialogue Akshat Ghildial (Badhaai Ho)
Best Editing Pooja Ladha Surti (Andhadhun)
Best Action Vikram Dahiya, Sunil Rodriguez (Mukkabaaz)
Best Background Score Daniel B George (Andhadhun)
Best Choreography Kurti Mahesh Midya, Jyothi D Tommar (Patmaavat)
Best Cinematography Pankaj Kumar (Tumbbad)
Best Costume Sheetal Sharma (Manto)
Best Production Design Nitin Zihani Choudhary, Rakesh Yadav (Tumbbad)
Best Sound Design Kunal Sharma (Tumbbad)
Best VFX Red Chillies VFX (Zero)
Click Here To Download the PDF File

Can I help you?

ramandeep singh

Hey I am Ramandeep Singh. I am determined to help students preparing for RBI, SEBI, NABARD and IBPS exams. Do you want me to help you ?

Join my class here
    Follow me:
Close Menu
Close Menu