Number Series - Questions with Explanation

Published on Tuesday, November 03, 2015
Number series test for today.

Before solving, must read Number series rules
Ques 1.      3,  3,  4.5,   ..........,   22.5,     67.5 ?
a) 13.5
b) 8.5
c) 9.0
d) 10.5
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option C) 
Number Series

Ques 2.    7200,   3600,   1200,   .........,   60,    10 ?
a) 200
b) 250
c) 350
d) 300
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option D) 
Number Series

Ques 3.     ..........,    21,     43,     87,     175?
a) 8
b) 5
c) 9
d)10
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option D) 
Number Series

Ques 4.    5,    8,    19,    ........,     243?
a) 50
b) 60
c) 70
d) 90
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option B) 
Number Series

Ques 5.     45,   ...........,    184,     371,      746?
a) 75
b) 60
c) 91
d) 124
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option C) 
Number Series

Ques 6.   15,   27,   51,    ........,    195?
a) 99
b) 100
c) 97
d) 95
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option A) 
Number Series

Ques 7.   ........, 23,     44,    85,     166?
a) 8
b) 12
c) 11
d) 10
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option B) 
Number Series

Ques 8.       .........,   98,    292,    1166,   5828?
a) 45
b) 50
c) 55
d) 10
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option B) 
Number Series

Ques 9.   16,   ..........,   24,     12,     36?
a) 20
b) 18
c) 19
d) 8
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option D)
Number Series

Ques 10.   .........,   9,     25,    49,    81?
a)  2
b) 4
c) 1
d) 8
e) None of The Above

Answer (Option C)


Can I help you?

ramandeep singh

Hey I am Ramandeep Singh. I am determined to help students prepaing for RBI, SEBI, NABARD and IBPS exams. Do you want me to help you ?

Join my class here
    Follow me:
Close Menu
Close Menu