Election Day- Use Code DEMOCRACY24

Register Now

High-Level Approximation Quiz: Part 10

Published on Saturday, August 05, 2017
1. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A.  462
B. 380
C. 250
D. 280
E. 342

2. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 24
B. 16
C. 18
D. 12
E. 26

3. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 38
B. 28
E. 24
D. 22
E. 32

4. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 18055
B. 18405
C. 18205
D. 16405
E. 17805

5. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 64
B. 4
C. 16
D. 9
E. 27

6. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?
A. 9
B. 17
C. 7
D. 27
E. 29

7. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?
A. 6.5
B. 5
C. 7.5
D. 8
E. 18

8. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 8.66
B. 7225
C. 9.21
D. 5625
E. 7.21

9. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?


A. 8
B. 6
C. 9
D. 11
E. 7

10. What approximate value should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 43
B. 33
C. 37
D. 29
E. 39

Answers

1. Ans. C.


2. Ans. B.


3. Ans. B.


4. Ans. A.


5. Ans. D.


6. Ans. C.


7. Ans. B.


8. Ans. D.


9. Ans. E


10. Ans. D.

 


ebook store

About us

ramandeep singh

Ramandeep Singh, your guide to banking and insurance exams. With 14 years of experience and 5000+ selections, Ramandeep understands the path to success, having transitioned himself from Dena Bank and SBI. He's passionate about helping you achieve your banking and insurance dreams.

  • Follow me:
Close Menu
Close Menu