Approximation Questions with Solution

Question 1. 

What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 1728
B. 2197
C. 1444
D. 2744
E. 1156

Ans. D.
Solution:


Question 2.

What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
E. 0
Ans. B.
Solution:


Question 3.

What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 484
B. 169
C. 289
D. 121
E. 196
Ans. D.
Solution:


Question 4.

What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. -19
B. +18
C. 361
D. 324
E. 19
Ans. E.
Solution:


Question 5.

What approximate value should at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 64
B. 58
C. 56
D. 48
E. 44
Ans. C.
Solution:


Question 6.

What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 55.25
B. 52.68
C. 51.75
D. 58.25
E. 57.75
Ans. A.
Solution:


Question 7.

What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 4.25
B. 3.76
C. 3.01
D. 4.55
E. 2.05
Ans. C.
Solution:


Question 8.

What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 33
B. 24
C. 26
D. 27
E. 25
Ans. E.
Solution:


Question 9.

What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 4 √26
B. 5 √26
C. 6 √26
D. 9 √26
E. 3 √26
Ans. A.
Solution:


Question 10.

What should come at the place of the question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 4
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
E. 16
Ans. A.
Solution:



Ques 11. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 1033 
B. 1048
C. 1038
D. 1045
E. 1042

11. Answer C

Solution



Ques 12. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?


12. Answer C

Solution



Ques 13. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 8
B. 2
C. 5
D. 7
E. 4

13. Answer E

Solution



14. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 10
B. 8
C. 9
D. 12
E. 5

14. Answer A

Solution



Ques 15. What should come at the place of question mark (?) in the following question?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 1
E. 6


5. Answer B

Solution


Smart Prep Kit for Banking Exams by Ramandeep Singh - Download here


Join 40,000+ readers and get free notes in your email

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for commenting. It's very difficult to answer every query here, it's better to post your query on IBPSToday.com